Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Neil Hardy Aquatica Ltd
uses and protects any information that you give Neil Hardy Aquatica Ltd when
you use this website.

Neil Hardy Aquatica Ltd is committed to ensuring that your
privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which
you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it
will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Neil Hardy Aquatica Ltd may change this policy from time to
time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to
ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 29th
September 2017.

What we collect

We may collect the following information when you contact us
using our contact form:


Contact information including email address.

We use this information for the following reasons:

To enable us to contact you to answer your queries

To improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new
products, special offers or other information which we think you may find
interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to
contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone,
fax or mail.


What Are Cookies

As is common practice with most websites this site uses
cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve
your browsing experience. For more general information on cookies see the
Wikipedia article.

How We Use Cookies

We use cookies to:

Measure how you use the website so it can be updated and
improved based on your needs.

Remember the notifications you've seen so that we don't show
them to you again.

Measuring website usage (Google Analytics)

We use Google Analytics software to collect information
about how you use this site. We do this to help make sure the site is meeting
the needs of its users and to help us make improvements.

Google Analytics stores information about:

-the pages you visit on our site

-how long you spend on each page

-how you got to the site

-what you click on while you're visiting the site

The site doesn't collect or store your personal information
(e.g. your name or address) so this information can't be used to identify who
you are.

We use YouTube to provide videos on certain pages of the
site. YouTube sets cookies when you visit these pages.

Disabling Cookies

You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the
settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this or visit Be aware that disabling cookies will
affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit.
Therefore it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest.
However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that
we do not have any control over that other website or any responsibility for
your use of those sites

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your
personal information in the following ways:

If you have contacted us and given your personal information
for us to contact you, you may change your mind at any time and ask us to
delete your details by getting in touch with us via our contact page.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal
information to third parties unless we have your specific permission or are
required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you
promotional information about third parties which we think you may find
interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we
hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable.
If you would like a copy of the information held on you please get in touch
with us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is
incorrect or incomplete, please get in touch with us via our contact page. We
will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.